(more resource-like) |
m (Move page script moved page Herbs and spices to Archiv:Herbs and spices without leaving a redirect: Umzug in die Sonnenstr) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Resource | {{Resource | ||
|name=Shelf with herbs and spices | |name=Shelf with herbs and spices | ||
|description= | |description=Food Hacking | ||
|location=Kitchen | |location=Kitchen | ||
|resource category=Verbrauchsgut | |||
|image=HerbsAndSpices.jpeg | |||
|ownership=club | |ownership=club | ||
|contactnick=nomaster | |contactnick=nomaster | ||
| Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
|broken=repair | |broken=repair | ||
|annoying=ignore | |annoying=ignore | ||
|has label=Yes | |||
|preview image=Yes | |||
}} | }} | ||
We have these herbs and spices available and try to keep them plentyful in stock. | We have these herbs and spices available and try to keep them plentyful in stock. | ||
| Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
| Bay leaves | | Bay leaves | ||
| Lorbeerblätter | | Lorbeerblätter | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Bochshornklee | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Bohnenkraut | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Bunter Pfeffer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Black pepper | | Black pepper | ||
| Line 25: | Line 38: | ||
| Cardamom | | Cardamom | ||
| Kardamom | | Kardamom | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Chilies, ganz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cloves | | Cloves | ||
| Line 33: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Curry powder hot | | Curry powder hot | ||
| | | Currypulver scharf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Curry powder mild | | Curry powder mild | ||
| Line 70: | Line 86: | ||
| Sugar | | Sugar | ||
| Zucker | | Zucker | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Sternanis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Thyme | | Thyme | ||
Latest revision as of 17:53, 1 July 2020
| Shelf with herbs and spices | |
|---|---|
| Food Hacking | |
| Ort | Kitchen |
| Besitzstatus | Club-Eigentum |
| Kontakt | nomaster |
| Benutzung | frei |
We have these herbs and spices available and try to keep them plentyful in stock.
If you miss something, please buy it (organic, preferably) and add it to this table.
| Name (en) | Name (de) |
|---|---|
| Bay leaves | Lorbeerblätter |
| Bochshornklee | |
| Bohnenkraut | |
| Bunter Pfeffer | |
| Black pepper | Schwarzer Pfeffer |
| Cardamom | Kardamom |
| Chilies, ganz | |
| Cloves | Gewürznelken |
| Coriander seeds | Koriandersamen |
| Curry powder hot | Currypulver scharf |
| Curry powder mild | Currypulver mild |
| Fennel seeds | Fenchelsamen |
| Ginger powder | Ingwerpulver |
| Juniper berries | Wacholderbeeren |
| Majoram | Majoran |
| Nutmegs | Muskatnüsse |
| Oregano | Oregano |
| Paprika hot | Paprikapulver scharf |
| Paprika mild | Paprikapulver mild |
| Red pepper | Rosa Pfeffer |
| Salt | Salz |
| Sugar | Zucker |
| Sternanis | |
| Thyme | Thymian |
| White pepper | Weißer Pfeffer |
| Cinnamon barks | Zimtstangen |