(Yes, labeled) |
(update (sry, no english)) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Bay leaves | | Bay leaves | ||
| Lorbeerblätter | | Lorbeerblätter | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Bochshornklee | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Bohnenkraut | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Bunter Pfeffer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Black pepper | | Black pepper | ||
| Line 29: | Line 38: | ||
| Cardamom | | Cardamom | ||
| Kardamom | | Kardamom | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Chilies, ganz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cloves | | Cloves | ||
| Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
| Sugar | | Sugar | ||
| Zucker | | Zucker | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Sternanis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Thyme | | Thyme | ||
Revision as of 22:57, 10 October 2012
| Shelf with herbs and spices | |
|---|---|
| Food Hacking | |
| Ort | Kitchen |
| Besitzstatus | Club-Eigentum |
| Kontakt | nomaster |
| Benutzung | frei |
We have these herbs and spices available and try to keep them plentyful in stock.
If you miss something, please buy it (organic, preferably) and add it to this table.
| Name (en) | Name (de) |
|---|---|
| Bay leaves | Lorbeerblätter |
| Bochshornklee | |
| Bohnenkraut | |
| Bunter Pfeffer | |
| Black pepper | Schwarzer Pfeffer |
| Cardamom | Kardamom |
| Chilies, ganz | |
| Cloves | Gewürznelken |
| Coriander seeds | Koriandersamen |
| Curry powder hot | Currpulver scharf |
| Curry powder mild | Currypulver mild |
| Fennel seeds | Fenchelsamen |
| Ginger powder | Ingwerpulver |
| Juniper berries | Wacholderbeeren |
| Majoram | Majoran |
| Nutmegs | Muskatnüsse |
| Oregano | Oregano |
| Paprika hot | Paprikapulver scharf |
| Paprika mild | Paprikapulver mild |
| Red pepper | Rosa Pfeffer |
| Salt | Salz |
| Sugar | Zucker |
| Sternanis | |
| Thyme | Thymian |
| White pepper | Weißer Pfeffer |
| Cinnamon barks | Zimtstangen |